Weekends Fill Fast — Request Your Free Quote Today

Transparent Pricing

What party rentals cost in Bergen County, NJ

Our full price list, published up front — chairs, tables, tents, carts, games, concessions and packages. Delivery, setup and breakdown are quoted by address.

Tables & Chairs

See details
White Folding Chairs$2 each
White Resin Folding Chairs$4 each
White Kids Folding Chairs$2 each
Black Folding Chairs$2 each
4-Foot Adjustable Folding Tables$10 each
6-Foot Folding Tables$12 each
8-Foot Folding Tables$14 each
34" Square Folding Tables$10 each
48" Round Folding Tables$13 each
60" Round Folding Tables$15 each
32" Round Cocktail Tables$12 each
Event Seating PackagesCustom quote

Linens & Tablecloths

See details
Ivory Rectangular Tablecloth — 90 x 132 in$8 each
White Spandex Rectangular Tablecloth$8 each
White Rectangular Tablecloth (6 ft)$8 each
Black Rectangular Tablecloth — 90 x 132 in$8 each
White Spandex Chair Cover$2 each
White Spandex Cocktail Table Cover$6 each
White Draped Cocktail Table Cover$8 each
White Pleated Table Skirt$25 each

Tents & Outdoor Rentals

See details
10x10 White Pop-Up Tent$85
10x20 White Pop-Up Tent$150
20x20 White Backyard Party TentInquire for pricing
20x40 White Backyard Party TentInquire for pricing
Side WallsAdd-on
Outdoor Event PackagesCustom quote

Balloons & Arches

See details
White Arch Backdrop with Shelves — 6 x 4 ftInquire for pricing
Balloon Arch — CustomizeStarting at $25 per foot
Metal Arch$20 each
Metal Arch Set of 2$35 per set
Metal Arch Set of 3$50 per set
Arch Covers$8 each

Bloom Bar

See details
Bloom Bar ExperienceStarting at $250
Flower Cart$50
White Victorian Cart$150
Fringe Umbrella with Base$50
32" Round Cocktail Table$12 each

Yard Games

See details
Game Package 1 — Giant Jenga, Cornhole, KanJam & Connect 4$90
Deluxe Game Package — Cornhole, Connect 4, KanJam, Giant Cup Pong & Axe Throwing$150
Giant Jenga$25
Giant Connect 4$35
Cornhole Set$35
Giant Cup Pong$35
KanJam Disc Toss$25
Giant Inflatable Skee-Ball$35
Giant Inflatable Dart Board$35
Axe Throwing Game Set$25
Giant Tic Tac Toe$15

Concessions

See details
Cotton Candy MachineStarting at $80
Popcorn MachineStarting at $80
Snow Cone MachineStarting at $80
Soft Serve Ice Cream Maker$125
Cotton Candy Sugar Kit$40
All-in-One Popcorn Packet$4 each
Striped Popcorn Bag$0.10 each
Popcorn Supply Kit — 50 Servings$30
Snow Cone Supply Kit — 50 Servings$35
All-Three Supply Bundle — 50 Servings Each$80
Extra 25 Servings (any machine)$15

Speaker & Event Essentials

See details
Pioneer Party Speaker$125

Audio & Video Guest Books

See details
Classic Audio Guest Book$175
Video & Audio Guest Book$395
Audio Guest Book Add-On$125

Photo Booth Rentals

See details
Digital Social Booth — 2 Hours$350
Digital Social Booth — 3 Hours$475
360 Video Booth — 2 Hours$450
360 Celebration Package — 3 Hours$575
Memory Maker Bundle$650

Generator Rentals

See details
Electric Powered Generator RentalInquire

Bounce Houses

See details
Mini Castle Bounce House$100
Bounce & Ball Pit Combo$115
Royal Castle Bounce House$480
Grand Castle Playhouse$450

Soft Play Rentals

See details

White Cart Rental

See details
White Cart RentalStarting at $150
Crystal Chandelier Add-On+$10

Umbrellas

See details
Fringe Umbrella with Base$50

Package pricing

Bundling the essentials is almost always cheaper than renting item by item.

Backyard Essentials Package10x10 White Pop-Up Tent · One 6-Foot Folding Table · 8 White Folding Chairs$99
Party Ready Package10x20 White Pop-Up Tent · Three 6-Foot Folding Tables · 24 White Folding Chairs$199
Sweet Duo Concession PackageCotton Candy Machine · Popcorn Machine · Starter Supplies for 50 ServingsStarting at $140
Triple Treat Concession PackageCotton Candy Machine · Popcorn Machine · Snow Cone Machine · Starter Supplies for 75 Servings$195
Ice Cream Cart PackageWhite Snack Cart Styled as an Ice Cream Cart · Two Soft Serve Ice Cream Makers · Cones, Cups & Toppings Station StylingStarting at $225
Bloom Bar Shower PackageBloom Bar Flower Cart · Fringe Umbrella with Base · One 32" Round Cocktail Table · Wrapping Paper & Scissors IncludedStarting at $250
View package details

Delivery, deposits & the fine print

  • Delivery, setup and breakdown are quoted based on your address in Bergen County and the size of your order.
  • Grab & Go pickup is available on lawn games and smaller rentals for a lower price.
  • A 25% retainer confirms your date; the balance is due 7 days before your event.
  • All listed prices are before tax — 6.625% New Jersey sales tax is added to your final quote and shown as a separate line on your booking.
  • Retainers are non-refundable but transferable to a new date within 6 months if weather forces a change.
  • Prices reflect current rates and can change seasonally — your quote locks in your pricing.

Pricing questions

How much does it cost to rent tables and chairs in NJ?
With us, white, black and kids folding chairs are $2 each, white resin chairs are $4, adjustable 4-foot tables are $10, 6-foot tables are $12 and 8-foot tables are $14. A typical 24-guest setup with three 6-foot tables runs about $84 before delivery.
How much is a tent rental in NJ?
Our 10x10 white pop-up tent is $85 and the 10x20 is $150. Side walls are available as an add-on. Larger frame tents from full-service tent companies in North Jersey typically start much higher.
Is delivery included in the price?
Delivery, setup and breakdown are quoted separately based on your address and order size. Lawn games and smaller rentals can also be picked up Grab & Go for a lower price.
How much do I pay up front?
A 25% retainer secures your date. The remaining balance is due 7 days before your event, paid from the same private booking link.

Want an exact number?

Send your date, guest count and address — we'll price everything out, delivery included, within 3 business days.